Undergraduate Ceremony of Excellence 2019

Congratulations to the recipients of Admissions Scholarships and students on the Dean's Honour List!

On Thursday, November 21, 2019, over 450 attendees convened at the historic Horticulture Building at Lansdowne Park to celebrate the academic excellence of our students.

Throughout the evening, we were pleased to welcome to the stage the Admission Scholarship recipients and students on the Dean’s Honour List. Joining us in celebrating their achievements were Faculty professors and staff members along with the students’ friends and family.

Find pictures of the event here!

Congratulations once again to our top students!

Dean's Honour List

Biotechnology
Last name First name
Alain Amanda
Al-Siss Rim
Babaria Aaysha
Balan Yasmine
Barrette Sébastien
Boileau Nicholas
Boisvert Jacob
Boucheikhchoukh Ariel
Champagne Nicolas
Delisle Samuel Vincent
D'Orazio Antonio
Dorn Elizabeth
Ducharme Alexandre
Dzimkova Lucia
Fequet Kristopher
Fitzgerald William
Gasaya Kariyo Gwénaël
Howard Joel Patrick
Hunt Serena
Ilacqua Jacob Samuel
Ittah Eran
Kahasha Ornella Brigitte Asha
Kim Jong
Krnel Rebecca
Lamontagne Halynne
Lanosky Taylor
Law Gisele
Layton-Matthews Dylan
Macadam Aidan
Macisaac Kyle
Michaud-Lavoie Christophe
Milito Eugenio
Montpetit Danika
Morissette Julien
Mugisha Ineza Amanda
Murphy Rebecca
Murphy Frédéric
Nguyen Erin
Nhan Jordan
Quan Justin
Riad Ikram
Rico Joshua
Robert Eric
Roy Olivia Angelique
Schlachter David
Sharp Heather
Shi Xun Xun
Sibbald Stephanie
Silver Jasmine
Staneva Katrin
Sungar Hasan
Taktek Mariam
Tjandrajana Jeffrey
Virah Sawmy Khushnouma
Woloszyn Joanne
Worboy Jacob
Yazbeck Joshua
Yilmaz Gokhan
Yilmaz Fatma
Biomedical Mechanical Engineering
Last name First name
Al Qassab Essraa
Al Tawil Khalid
Alarie Luc
Anderson Nicholas
Aragon Rodriguez Isabella
Azizi-Martin Omar
Bader Yousef
Badreldin Khatra
Barrette Hugo
Bastien Lori B
Bates Kevin
Beaulieu Andreas
Bédard Frédérique
Bélanger Carolyne
Benzekri Kenza
Bonneville Myriam
Botros Michael
Bowness Nathan
Brannen Kelly Lynn Hill
Brennan Ana Bryn
Brockman Matthew George
Burton Thomas John
Chartrand Camille
Chin Midas
Ching Joshua
Coffey Yvette
Cohen Rachel
Coll Isabel
Comtois-Bona Maxime Emmanuel
Cortes Quijano David Camilo
Crepaldi Sabrina
Dawe Carly
Dillon Marissa
Doris Claire Bernadette
Dowedar Nour Osama
Elassar Mohamed
Facette Megan Anna
Faubert Caroline
Faucher Nicholas
Fossum Ella
Gallagher Nicole
Genik Liam
Godon Sara
Gomes Payton
Gordon Heidi
Guérin Kevin
Haas Sahara
Hammad Noor
Hill-Keast Alexandre
Horton Sarah
Hossain Mahir
Hughes Katia
Hughes James
Jamran Asma
Jazzar Stephanie
Kadhom Haider
Kamal Saad
Kennedy Patricia
Kouritii Nissrine
Laberge Marie-Pier
Laflamme Nicholas
Lawson Justin
Leclerc Alexandre
Lomovtsev Dmytro
Mannion Kaleb
Marriott Hunter
Marsik Andrés Alejandro
Martinez Villegas Karina
Mitri Layla
Mocudé Matthieu
Morin Heidi
Nandram Alison
Nayak Amit
Ngo Lynne
Nguyen Khoa Alexander
Peters Susan
Philippot Julien
Phillipps Kayla
Piercy Ena
Pinard Frédérique
Poirier Defoy Marine
Redissi Chedli
Roy Mélina
Rughani Rohan
Ryan Jarod
Saadé Karim
Sant Sachi
Schwarzer Adrianna
Seguin Emelie Helene Marie
Servant Mikaël
Shahin Nibras
Shepherd Keili
Shetty Prisha
Snell Nikaya
Soong Ann
Speers Maxine
Stone Daphne
Taleb Menat Allah
Tam Sharon
Tolgyesi Allison
Trac Jennifer
Trépanier-Breault Andréanne
Vandermolen Megan
Zavorotny Andrew
Chemical Engineering
Last name First name
Ahmed Abdulgadir
Amyot Janie
Aoun Ramzi
Audet Bradley
Azmeh Tareq
Bell Reed
Bernard Alexandre
Bonneville Alexandra
Bowie Iain
Bukongo Japhet
Chan Christopher
Chen Yuzhong
Cho Benjamin January
Choi Shek Yue Isaac
Clerc Alois
De Alwis Ruwani
De Grandpré-Leclerc Philippe
Di Rauso Seth
Dickson Laura
Dionne-Gosselin Philippe
Dupuis Maurice Alex
Eid-Holm Isabelle Anna
Elchamaa Bilal
Erkkila Nathan
Ewenike Raluchukwu
Ferguson Matthew James
Fisher Conor James
Gerhardt Ashton
Giles Mack
Gottheil Jeremy
Habib Nicholas
Hallal Sireen
Howse Samantha
Hughes Kara A.
Hurren Ian
Ivanenko Anthony
Karunakaran Harisan
King Benjamin
Krishen Pranav
Laird Joey
Lalonde Simon
Landry Théodore
Lansfield Hillary
Lefebvre Dominique Micheline
Li Dana
Lin Yifei
Lochhead Kate
Marshall Evan
McIntyre Christopher
Mcneice Christopher
Mirza Kashif Hayat
Moeljono Nessa Arella
Morin Frédéric
Morin Caamano Tatiana Isabel Masha
N'Dah Jean-Marie Kouamé
Nshimiye Hakizumwami Laure
Nwabuike Udoka Jose-Maria
O'Brien Susan
Obukohwo Otome
Oraka Ashley
Paonessa Nicole
Parthenais Isabelle
Patel Kiran
Pellerin Rémy
Quinn Justin
Rakotonirina Voninala Diana
Rastogi Neelabh Krishna
Raymond Justin
Sabri Waseem
Senoussi Saleh Bichara
Shi Gaelle
Sigouin De Francisco Gabriela
Sorrini Joseph
Sorrini Alexander
Souleiman Abdillahi Hafsa
Stanzel Samantha
Strong Curtis
Stutchbury Shane
Sutarwala Divya
Sutherland Philip
Therrien Ian
Tran Lyndsay
Tuwotamuno Esther Somienyeibim
Wadifi Rihab
Wagner Kaitlin
Walji Jameel
Williams Phillip
Worthy Cassandra Alice
Yang Ziqiao
Zhang Xiaochuan
Zheng Heji
Zhong Winson
Civil Engineering
Last name First name
Abouelala Ali
Abu Shammeh Sami
Adamitz Corey
Ahimbe Kitandala Prosper
Ahmed Hesham
Ali Zarak
Alkadri Yasmine
Antoun Andrew
Armstrong Eric
Asirvatham Derick
Azzano Marco
Barnier Matthieu
Barrette Jonathan
Bauman Zachary
Beaulieu Maxime
Béland Annie-Claude
Benabdelali Yassine
Benkirane Othmane
Ben-Ohoud Leila
Bérubé Antoine
Bhasin Harsh
Blackburn Nicholas
Boongo Boka Boongo Nathan
Bouffard Félix
Bougader Mohamed
Bourbonnais Julien Alexandre
Brooks Peter
Brouard St-Pierre Jean-Alexandre
Butovsky Mathieu
Canapini Sophia
Caron Benoît
Carrier Jeffrey
Carrière Mikolaj
Castonguay Samuel
Chaar George
Chabaan Basem
Chan Lok Him Nicholas
Charie Kelsey
Charkavi Aleck Welland
Charlebois Patrick
Chauvin Noah Brown
Chen Mingxu
Chen Hao
Chochlinski Krystian
Chochlinski Daniel
Choolhun Pranesh
Clarke Jack
Comeau Drummond-Borges Sophia
Costisella Jean-Christophe
Da Luz Lauren Alexandra
Dahroug Ali
Daoudi Soufiane
Diémé Abibatou
Doucette Gabriel
Dufresne Justine
Dumouchel Sabryna
Dyer Owen Connor
El Bitar Sari
Elbayadi Hicham
Elias Robert
Elms Christopher
Elrakhawy Omar Ahmed Esmat Abdelmegeed
Elsby Cameron
Fang Qiner
Fettouhi Saad
Fewer Dylan
Fournier Adrian
Furtado Jeremy
Gandia Robyn Marine
Gay Thomas
Gendreau Mélodie
Gervais Guillaume
Ghadban Lina
Ghassa Mais
Goodhue Brayden
Graveline Nicholas
Haile Yorsaliem
Hamilton Christopher
Hamilton Joshua
Hasan Mohammad
Hawkins Lindsay Kathleen
Ho Garrick
Jalbert Noah
Ju Huan
Kabir Danny
Kadri Oussama
Kane Oumou
Kazenga Kim Alain
Khozema Batool
Krayem Elie
Ladouceur Joseph David
Lambert Daniel
Lamrani Ahmed
Landriault Frédérik
Lanoix-Vallée Alexis
Lee Ethan
Lehoux Mathieu
Lemaire-Paul Mathieu
Lessard Eric
Li Xueheng
Lightbody Alexander
Liu Nathan
Llewellyn Bryce
Loncaric Gregory John
Lyn Jasmine
Mahasen Mais
Malyk Ryan
Manoryk Spencer
Marengère Alexandre
Markovinovic Dario
Marrah Mohammed Yassir
Martini Adrian
Martins Thomas Alexander Marques
Mauschitz Curtis
Mercier Valerie
Mercier Cassidy
Michel Joanie
Miyata Yutaro
Montgomery Anthony Andrew
Montpellier Alex
Morrison Benjamin
Muirhead Alexander
Mundi Ajay Partap
Nabolle Jean Chrysostome
Napper Nathan Gregory
Nassa Wafa Farida
Nassar Michael
Nasser Omar
Ndiaye Oumar Daly
Nellis Charles
Nimenya Don Berthon
Nishimwe Jean Thibault
Niyongira Roger
Noël Étienne
O'Neill Meaghan
Pasqua Christopher
Patenaude Roch
Petrasek Andrew
Petrilli Nicolas
Pezzelato Braden
Pierini Marco
Poirier Alexa
Poirier Patrick
Pommainville Luca
Pothier Dana
Powley Michael Jacob
Racine Martin
Ramsay Nathan Thomas
Raymond Samuel
Reid Elizabeth
Richards Jacob
Rincon Salazar Diana Paola
Rosenthal Andrew
Roy Jean-Miguel
Rugamba William
Ryan Mackenzie
Ryan Margaret
Samuel Demissie Orion
Sau Long Kit
Saumure Eric
Séguin Nicolas
Séguin Mathieu Daniel
Senghani Alpesh
Shore Margot
Shouldice Michael
Shrestha Sandeep
Sirianni Dario
Sow Aliou
Spence Collin Drew
Staveley Kyle
Sutherland Arran
Tao Piaoyi
Tarabay Anthony
Taravkova Margarita
Thurston Claire
Tourrilhes Julie
Tshikala Ilunga Don
Tuna Doga
Vadeboncoeur Arnaud
Van Lierop Cody
Villeneuve Benoit
Walsh Christopher
Whalen Jacqueline
Whittaker Liam
Willows Spencer
Woodside Brant
Wu Dennis Shou-Hui
Yanni Shawn
Yeo Yelly
Yonaba Adama
Zaghloul Zein Houssam
Zango Baba-Serges
Zhang Dingjian
Zheng Chuyi
Gu Yansheng
Khan Maria Naim
Computer Engineering
Last name First name
Abaline Lamya
Abou Zeid Paul-André
Adinoyi Yusra
Adkin John
Ahn David
Al Ridhawi Mohammad
Arora Divyang
Ashton Jarrod
Badwal Prabh Simran Singh
Bah Mamadou Moustapha
Billingham Matthew
Bin Ariffin Hanif
Bohémier Cédric
Cheema Mahnoor Azfar
Cherepovskyi Dmytro
Cisse Hamidou Nouhoum
Davis Ryan
Derouchie Alex
Desbiens William
Dholakiya Rutvik
Dion Alexandre
Dzenitis Cody
El achkar Ali
El Metoui Omar
El Sabah Ranime
Eraydin Cagan
Ezzahidi Yahya
Fafard Anthony
Farah Peter
Farah Elias
Gagnon Richard
Ganesan Nevin Wong Syum
Garcia Irvin Gregg
Gaudreault Jean-Gabriel
Gupta Harsh
Howayek Assaad
Jalayer Arsham
Jiang Yi Yang
Jidkov Vladislav
Karkaji Gabriel
Khalid Abdullah
Kohuladas Kirjan
Kovacs Mitchell
Lahori Khyber
Lair Sebastian
Langevin Patrick
Laureti Simon
Laurin Maxime
Lesage Fongué Olivier
Lew Spencer
Li Zeyu
Li Aden
Lin Devon
Lum Kenneth
Maklin Cory
Malghan Bhalachandra
Mes Johic
Mohamed Abdillahi Raïssa
Murphy Callon
Muteba Kande Joel
Nasser El Harake Jad
Nayar Sanat
Nguyen Peter
O'Beirn Zachary
Pereira Kenneth
Proulx Pier-Luc
Qassoud Hamza
Quansah Kawakon
Rakotonomenjanahary Sydroy
Raouda-Saviolli Fernando
Rodriguez Ian Daniel
Rose Bradley
Rurema Stéphane
Sam Melvin
Sannan Marie Joe
Saxena Samarth
Sellami Abdelkarim
Sherif Tamer
Shwan Daniel
Sorour Ahmed
Stein Gabriel Benjamin
Toure Balkissa
Vaughan Ulysses
Walker Jessica Rachel
Wang Ziming
Watson Clifford Bradley
Xu Kaixi
Xu Anbo
Xu Yihui
Yacoubi Ahmed Amine
Zabarah Saif Abdulmalik
Computer Science
Last name First name
Abubaker Omer
Agnes Agnes
Balamou Michel
Bassett Maxime
Benning Oliver
Blais-Amyot Jean-Luc
Boerger Jonathan Alexandre Emile
Boleilanga Mputu Henri-Cedric
Bradwell Aiden
Brar Jonathan
Broadbent Nicholas
Bundhoo Vekshan
Caines Aaron
Calles-Gallegos Jonathan
Castro Nicolas
Chang Raymond Ken-Hung
Chatterjee Mitchell
Chausse Gabriel
Chen Wenwen
Chen Zihan
Curtis Alexander John
Dabbour Karim
Dearden Peter
Delisle-Lalancette David
Desautels Julien
Desormeaux Catherine
Dickens James
Dionne-Laforest Salomé
Do Quang-Vinh
Dobriyal Aayush
Donaldson James
D'Souza David
Du Hanting
Elombat Mbedey Loïc
Erlich Ivana
Fleece Nicolas
Frenette Matthieu
Friedman Yehuda
Gao Jiaxun
Ge Haotong
Giang Stephanie
Glavine Samantha
Gnan Keren
Goodman Matthew
Gratton Jonathan
Guled Ladan
Guo Manlin
Hammoud Mariam
Hannat Sammy
Hanzel Martin
Hardika Marthy
Hasan Irtiza
Hayes Richard
Heersink Sam
Herweyer Benjamin
Heymans Adrien
Hope Graydon
Hu Wei Qi
Hu Yuanzheng
Huang Jinyang
Huo Weidong
Ishimwe Kabera Fabrice
Johnston Beatrice
Karpov Elian
Kaushik Rupsi
Khalid Aisha
Khalid Zaid Bin
Khiani Ashish
Lachapelle Justin
LaCompte Allie
Lafontaine Jacques
Lagacé Brandon
Lam Jason
Larocque William
Latimer Alexandre
Latreille Benmiloud Malik
Li Sicen
Li Yuejia
Li Thomas Hai
Lin Hongyi
Liu Xiaofan
Liu Yunbo
Mahanna Anthony
Maher Sean
Makarava Aleksandra
Maynard Tiffany Jayne
Mbaye Khadim
Mcavoy Sean
Nguyen Andrew
Nguyen Tri-An
Normandin Jeremy
Norris Patrick
Osman Saeed
Pan Zhuoqun
Pan Jingyi
Pan Liren
Paquette Simon
Paré Nicolas Raymond
Paul Tristan James
Pochapsky Andrew
Popescu Anita
Popowick-Bastien Jonathan
Raycroft Morris
Ren Yanbing
Rennie Samuel
Ruscica Timothy
Rust Adam
Sabourin Nicole
Sekhon Sukhsimranpreet
Seniow Nicholas
Shaheen Mohannad
Sharma Abha
Shi Kevin
Shumarov Aleksandr
Sklokin Alexandra
Stewart David
Sun Steven
Surzhok Olga
Susini Vincenzo
Syahtama Armand
Tan Xiao
Tang Junbo
Tarasov Artem
Templeton Julian
Tran Alan
Vejdani Sina
Vinge Joshua David
Wallace Carter John
Wang Luyao
Wang Zhen
Wang Anbo
Witter Maja
Wu Melissa
Wu Yuemeng
Wu Meng Qi
Xia Huanzhang
Yang Wentao
Yigzaw Eden
Yilmaz Samet
Young Angus
Zhang Heng
Zhang Guoyucheng
Zhao Yi
Zhou Xiaoxin
Zolfaghari Armin
Zribi Yesmine
Electrical Engineering
Last name First name
Abou-Jaish Zoya
Abou-Zeid Alain
Adamsons Timothy
Agadah George
Ajulo Victoria
Allison Cohen
Alsattah Rami
Anderson Nick
Arsene Felix
Ba Ndeye Seynabou
Bellahnid Youssef
Beshara Samuel
Bhowmik Bitopi
Bukorovic Vanja
Buzuloiu Paul
Charles Aidan
Cheriakara Arun Joseph
Dale Alexander
De La Merced Giulian
Delorme Tristan
Deng Xiangwen
Desjardins-Macfarlane Ian
Ding Aoqun
El Moubarik Fahd
El-Helwani Taha
Elouazzani Mohammed-Ismail
Farah Anache
Fishman Noah
Francoeur Xavier
George Binu Mathew
Ghossein George
Gilhooly Michael Kieran
Ginoya Manit
Graveline Christophe
Guo Ziming
Guzman Barahona Juan Sebastian
Hachache Joe
Hallé-Sherman Eric
Harada Monica
Harti Rokia
Hayat Omar
Hiebert Nadia
Hillman Grant
Holder Miranda
Huang Patrick
Huang Zonghao
Istead Nicholas
Iwasa Glenn
Jaber Ahmed
Javed Komal
Jeevanesan Neomi Myra
Jia Zehao
Jiang Yuxuan
Julien Alexandre
Kandid Ilyas
Kataliko Viranga Benjamin
Kehler Rachel
Kooliyat Sajjad
Kyne Madeleine
Laliberté Brian
Lam Vincent
Lambert Julien
Li Joey
Li Bowei
Lim Kenneth
Liu Yongxin
Lorbetskie Kenneth
Lum Derrick
Mahamat Kasser Ridjina
Mahfoud Justin
Maia Eric
Mainardi Yannick
Majidi Gerdeh Rouzbeh
Martire Jacob
Mason Nowell
Mayer Marc-Antoine
Merkowsky John
Michaud Jonathan
Mo Juncheng
Morgan Madison
Morin Nicholas
Naas Yaseen Nabil
Najem Hisham
Niederhuber Cash
Nkemdirim Chimezirim Miracle
Okonkwo Ekene Arthur Tochukwu
O'Reilly-Carr Jordan
Orimoloye Ebunoluwa Abayomi
Osman Abdalla
Papillon Olivier
Parekh Chaitanya
Pellerin-Petrov Anton
Pijacki Maxymilian
Plante Clive
Poole Jared
Power Justin
Prieditis Liam
Qu Shuzheng
Rashed Adel
Reepschlager Nickolas
Rehman Habib
Richardson Scott Eric
Ridner Michal
Rosier Philipe
Saad Symoom
Saber Michael
Saidi Bakr
Salcedo Nicolas
Séguin Stéphanie
Sevinc Deniz
Simaga Astan
Sitamdze Wadje Sandy Josepha
Sourang Serigne
Stanley Derek
Tariq Mohammad Ibrahim
Tlassellal Hind
Tran Vinh-Khiem Justin
Tremblay Philippe
Uras Doga
Uwineza Beline Hervile
Veitch Cynthia
Viennot Maxime
Wagner Jared
Wang Chen
Yun Lingxiao
Zan Af
Zhu Hongjian
Mechanical Engineering
Last name First name
Abdelrehim Ahmed
Abdul Nour Théa
Abu-Shaaban Mohammad
Agyby Michael
Ahmed Amro Ahmed
Ajayi Jeremiah
Aljawahari Munir
Allard Benoit
Aoun Georges
Arja Elie
Arsenault Marc-André
Ba Amadou
Babineau Matthew
Baril Daniel
Barry Philip
Beegodhur Tejaswaree
Bérard Florence
Berdusco Dana
Bornstein Dan
Boskovic Srdan
Bouchard Alexandre
Bourbonnais Gabriel
Brisson Jérémie
Bruneau Alexis
Bujold-Beauchemin Alexandre
Caldwell Alida
Campbell Nicholas Michel
Caron Marc-André
Chai Vivian
Chan Tsz-Hin Berney
Chianu Jonas
Chikhaoui Inès
Choi Min Ji
Choueiry Antony
Coughtry Brandon
Dagenais Chloë
Damghani Mehrdad
Deslauriers Frédéric
Diop Fanta
Diop Mohamed
Dolan Michael
Dufour Adam
Duivenvoorden Paul
Dumas Olivier
Eddenden Ian
El-Ghotmi Osman
Elten Patrick
Eze Precious Chizitara
Fagnan Anne
Falkenham Owen
Famade-Lola David
Farhoud Ali
Fazari Daniel
Fekete Nicholas
Fetanat Reza
Fustey Andrew
Gagnon Alexis
Ghostine Richard
Giroux Mathieu
Goulet-Gosselin Sébastien
Gravel Martin
Gravel Kevin
Green Jacob
Gulamhussein Ali
Haggar Eric
Harrison Sheldon
Harter Mathieu
Hijazi Ahmad
Hodak Marie-Eve Rosette
Howard-Lopez Daniel
Hupé-Pageau Cédric
Husain Omar
Ilaalagan Raveen
Imbeau Jason
Inanc Atakan
Jasem Mohamad Thiab Bakr
Jatto Ehime
Jiang Xinyan
Joyal Alexandre
Joyal Frédérik
Karner Sean
Kaufmann Willem
Kelly Vincent
Killen Jason Charles
Kuate Tegueu Christian
Kuehl Christopher
Kwizera Robin
Lahaie Alexane
Larose Louis Emil Léonard
Leblanc Patrick
Leclair Robin
Lefebvre Sophie
Lo Victor Yiu Fung
Ma Jie Yi
Macdonald Zane
Mander Jasmeet
Marchildon Mathieu
Martineau-Cammalleri Vincent
Mathur Nagma
McLeod Justin
Merhej Eddy
Michaud Galadrielle
Mikhail Shahir
Mohammad Zadeh Alireza
Monea Katerina Luiza
Monette Dominic Luc
Naser Medyan
Nath Rohit
Niu Yuming
Norris Tyler
Okunade Itunuoluwa
O'Reilly Joshua
Orok Maxwell
Patenaude Justin
Permesar Carissa
Perreault Mathieu
Perron Francis
Piro Karly
Poirier Alexandre
Portugais Phillip
Pouliot Antoine
Procher Allison
Procher Thomas
Rice Ethan
Robertson Alex
Robler Issamydobey
Rodgers Aidan
Rodriguez Torres Thomas
Rohe Jeremy
Ross Conor
Russell Liam
Sabourin Eleni
Saleh Yahya
Saroufim Peter
Sbai Lina
Sedgwick Nathalia Katarina
Séguin Alexandre
Séguin Jeanne Monique
Senaratne Akila
Senaratne Amrith
Sharma Aashna
Situ Otito
Smith Matthew
St. John Paul
Stephan Michel
Stonehouse William
Tanner Alexis
Thayaalan Anujan
Traore Mohamed Ibrahim
Tremblay Samuel
Ugboduma Oghenekevwe
Van Bergen-Sciuk Derek John
Van de Mosselaer Stefan
Vanapalli Kieran
Veilleux François
Vu Brian Pham
Wagar Justin
Ward Julian
Watson Patrick
Wilks Liam
Wise Douglas
Yildiz Kivanc
Zarlenga Quintino
Physics and Electrical Engineering
Last name First name
Awad Gouled
Berrada Amina
Boase Derek
Charette Isabelle
Denis Benoit
El Kadiri Hamza
Gagné Véronique
Gaudette Samuel
George Binu Kurian
Kang Kai
Kearney Justin
Kelly-Richard Alexandre
Kozlov Itay
Lesniak Lukas
Mousavi Karimi Fatemeh Sadat
Tam Justin
Zhang Zhaoxin
Software Engineering
Last name First name
Abi Nader Anthony
Abu-Oshaibah Sawsan
Adi O'Baida
Akinbile Saheed
Al Showely Zainab
Ali Mustafa
Ali Ismail
Allen Robert
Anderson Lucas
Aoun Anthony
Audi Daniel
Battershill Bryan
Bisson Jake
Bonsant David
Bosasi Dave Wabali
Bouabdallah Sofiane
Bounouar Walid
Brisebois Cédric
Budd Raphael Benedict
Chamoun Georges
Charette Thomas
Chow-Cloutier Sacha
Cloutier Elise
Collingwood Braden
Degrace Alex
Deng Tommy
Dhouib Amin
Diec Vivian
Dube Krishna
El Masri Ahmad
El Mouatadir Taha
El-Ghotmi Nader
El-Saleh Hady
Gaudert Simon
Gaultier Wendy Victoria
Gauthier Shanel
Gnyra Nicolas
Gorman Sébastien
Granata Gabriel
Greene Dylan David
Halaby Justin
Harrison Rachel
Harvey Vincent
Hong Megan
Ingram Andrew
Jeaurond Benoît
Jribi Firas
Kabeya Mishindu André Marie
Kamau Brian
Karpov Maxim
Kelemen Patrik
Khanafer Ali
Khodr Majd
Kumarasamy Praiyon
Labelle Ashley Anick
Labonté Samuel
Laflèche Frédérik
Lai Anthony
Lanzer Geneviève
Laouane Mouna
Laprade Thierry
Lawson Adam
Le Andrew
Le Kevin
Li Xiang
Liu Rui
Lueck Jared Alexander
Macdonald Fiona Eibhlin Monica
Mainville Yanic
Malek Matthew
Malik Karun
Malo Nicolas
Melkonian Maxim
Meunier Félix
Mhamdi Aymen
Michel Amandine
Monzerol Guillaume
Ngendahayo Diedrick
Nguyen Khang
Nguyen Patrick
Orchard Matthew
Oria Meina
Ouellette Thomas
Patel Jay
Paynter Angelica
Peters Colin
Phung Luan
Pinkerton Kyle Andrew
Prokic Vanja
Radwan Mohsen Omar
Rajeswaran Sayanan
Raji Esther
Ramadan Mohamed Ali
Riat Aman
Rizk Andrew
Roy Sébastien
Roy-Stang Dominic
Sabaratnam Anojan
Sabbagh Anthony
Saeed Zaid
Sahibzada Shahzaib
Said Khalid
Said Amer Amayas
Salad Zakariya
Salt Nicholas James
Sandamba Banceli
Saravanapavan Soorya
Savoie Christian Cléo
Sethi Aakash
Shahriar Zarif
Shaikh Sibgatullah
Sharara Alexi
Sit Devin
Slatinac Filip
Smith Calvin
Song Xin Yue
St-Denis Caleb
Stead Robert James
Stelzig Alexandre
St-Pierre Jérémie
Strosberg Thomas
Taleb Mariem
Tang Daniel
Tara Sahil
Tran Mary
Trejo Pimentel Uri
Trivedi Haard
Vettese Christopher
Wang Sherry
Wang Tianren
Wehbi Adel
Xiao Xiongxin
Xu Youyang
Yelle Marc
Zafar Waleed

Admission Scholarships

President’s Scholarship
Last name Surname Program
Puittinen Emily Computer Science
Chancellor’s Scholarship
Last name Surname Program
Chin Laura Chemical Engineering
Dean’s Merit Scholarship
Last name Surname Program
Adeleye Oluwatoni Chemical Engineering
Ahmed Anisa Software Engineering
Arnold Rebecca Computer Science
Beaulne Simon Mechanical Engineering
Chin Laura Chemical Engineering
Diemert Monique Electrical Engineering
Dobson Takoff Emmanuelle Software Engineering
Ejaife Naomi Civil Engineering
Facette Emily Civil Engineering
Gauthier Matteo Software Engineering
Gin Nicholas Computer Engineering
Gostiuk Eva Computer Science
Guthrie Vivian Computer Engineering
Jamer Rachel Software Engineering
Janzen Kristen Chemical Engineering
Khalaj Siavash Computer Science
Lachambre Robert Chemical Engineering
Larrivee Sebastian Computer Engineering
Longtin Danika Biomedical Mechanical Engineering
Miville Alyssia Civil Engineering
Mousa Mary Software Engineering
Maouad Muriel Civil Engineering
Mukhammad Azim Mariyam Civil Engineering
Richer Ayslin Chemical Engineering
Rudderham Emily Biomedical Mechanical Engineering
Santos Simone Chemical Engineering
Scheer Oren Computer Science
Spencer Benjamin Chemical Engineering
Tam Carina Software Engineering
Vakily Fatimah Software Engineering
Van Sickle Zoe Biomedical Mechanical Engineering
Wang Amy Computer Science
Wimberley Jayna Computer Science
Yassa Gabriella Chemical Engineering
Zahiri Heidi Camillia Civil Engineering
Droste Kennedy Admission Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Last name Surname Program
Perry Ellen Civil Engineering
Faculty of Engineering Memorial Scholarship
Last name Surname Program
AudreyAnne Bleau-Bousseau Mechanical Engineering
Tchétchenigbo Noémie Mechanical Engineering
Michaela Jones Chemical Engineering
Julia Fulton Civil Engineering
Melissa Nemer Computer Engineering
Ciroma Divine Electrical Engineering
Maan Zeina Biomedical Mechanical Engineering
Dery Marianne Electrical Engineering
Nortel Founding Scholarship for the School of Information Technology and Engineering
Last name Surname Program
Vakily Fatimah Electrical Engineering
Tan Jessica Mei-Ling Computer Science
Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education Admission Scholarship
Last name Surname Program
Demers Jean-Sébastien Electrical Engineering
Sawaya Dalia Electrical Engineering
Wynn Quon Admission Scholarship in Software Engineering
Last name Surname Program
Vakily Fatimah Electrical Engineering
Canada's University Scholarship - Student Athlete (Merit)
Last name Surname Program
Borsboom Tylo Computer Science
Chancellor's Scholarship for International Students
Last name Surname Program
Chatterjee Satrajit Chemical Engineering
Schulich Leader Scholarship
Last name Surname Program
Perry Ellen Civil Engineering
Back to top