Staff Directory

Administrative Personnel
Chemical Engineering Administration
Chemical Engineering Technical Officers
Civil Engineering Administration
Civil Engineering Technical Officers
Engineering IT Services
Executive in residence
Faculty Graduate Office
Faculty International Office
Faculty Undergraduate Office
Marketing and Communications
Mechanical Engineering Administration
Mechanical Engineering Technical Officers
Officers of the Faculty
Research Office
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Professor Directory

School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Director of the School of EECS

D'Amours, Claude

Faculty Members

Adams, Carlisle

Al Osman, Hussein

Amyot, Daniel

Anis, Hanan

Arbez, Gilbert

Berini, Pierre

Bochmann, Gregor

Bolić, Miodrag

Bouchard, Martin

Boukerche, Azzedine

Boyd, Sylvia

Dajani, Hilmi

De Carufel, Jean-Lou

Dolgaleva, Ksenia

Dujmovic, Vida

El Saddik, Abdulmotaleb

Erol-Kantarci, Melike

Flocchini, Paola

Gad, Emad

Galko, Peter

Groza, Voicu

Gueaieb, Wail

Habash, Riadh W.Y.

Hall, Trevor

Hinzer, Karin

Inkpen, Diana

Ionescu, Dan

Japkowicz, Nathalie

Jourdan, Guy-Vincent

Kantarci, Burak

Karmouch, Ahmed

Kiringa, Iluju

Knox, David

Laganière, Robert

Lang, Jochen

Lee, WonSook

Lethbridge, Timothy

Loyka, Sergey

Makrakis, Dimitrios

Mao, Yongyi

McNamara, Derek

Mouftah, Hussein

Moura, Lucia

Mylopoulos, John

Nayak, Amiya

Park, Jeongwon

Payeur, Pierre

Petriu, Emil M.

Peyton, Liam

Samaan, Nancy

Schriemer, Henry

Shirmohammadi, Shervin

Somé, Stéphane Sotèg

Tran, Thomas

Turcotte, Marcel

Viktor, Herna

Yagoub, Mustapha

Yao, Jianping

Yeap, Tet

Yongaçoglu, Abbas

Zaguia, Nejib

Zhao, Jiying

Zouaq , Amal

Cross-appointed Professors

Boyd, Robert

Chartier, Sylvain

El Emam, Khaled

Fallavollita, Pascal

Giguère, Christian

Krich , Jacob

Mussivand, Tofy

Rolland-Lagan, Anne-Gaëlle

Scott, Phil

Vellino, André

Adjunct Professors

Abielmona, Rami

Arar, Maher

Atieh, Ahmed

Atrey, Pradeep

Bidnyk, Serge

Charalambous, Charalabos

Cretu, Ana-Maria

Drummond, Chris

Ethier, Jonathan

Falcon, Rafael

Famili, Fazel

Fernandes, Stenio

Flueraru, Costel

Gagnon, Nicolas

Gorodnichy, Dmitry

Haysom, Joan E.

Hettak, Khelifa

Hosseini, Mojtaba

Janse van Rensburg, Daniël

Jarray, Abdallah

Lu, Zhenguo

Mansourov, Nicolai

Miah, Suruz

Miri, Ali

Nguyen, Bao

Onut, Iosif

Paquet, Eric

Probert, Robert

Rajan, Sreeraman

Sokolova, Marina

Speranza, Filippo

Tanasescu, Chris

Turney, Peter

Valdes, Julio

Vukovic, Alex

Wesolkowski, Slawomir

White, Kenton

Wu, Jing

Yu, Eric

Zeng, Qingsheng

Zhang, Dongli

Zhang, Liang

Zhu, Xiaodan

Emeritus Professors

Ahmed, NasirUddin

Birta, Lou

Das, Sunil

Dubois, Eric

Frize, Monique

Logrippo, Luigi

Matwin, Stan

Ören, Tuncer

Patry, Gilles

Szpakowicz, Stan

Ural, Hasan

Yang, Oliver

Back to top